Heart of the Community Scholarship






The Recipient of the
2019 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Madison Collins - Bellefonte Lodge 206

The PMA Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2020 are:
Aaron Brewer - Dixonville FC 833
Aaron Burkhart - Dixonville FC 833
Kaylin Burton - Elkland FC 746
Catherine Chianese - Greenville FC 276
Olivia Crumb - Danville FC 1133
Spencer Dimon - Tower City FC 1603
River Dorn - Windber Chapter 2064
Kara Dubina - Washington Chapter 318
Vincent Fry - Dixonville FC 833
Faith Hansotte - Chicora FC 962
Noah Heiser - Bellefonte FC 206
Grace Hoffman - Tower City FC 1603
Alexis Keith - Mercersburg Chapter 830
Robert Livingston - Indiana Chapter 1260
Colton Northup - Elkland Chapter 988
Alexandra Sceiford - East Erie FC 593
Hannah Vogel - Windber Chapter 2064
Nolan Vores - Waynesboro Lodge 1191
Tyberius Washinski - Perryopolis Lodge 92


The Recipient of the
2018 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Mandy May - Greenville Chapter 1890


The PMA Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2019 are:
Korrine Bainey - Clearfield Chapter 948
Haley Bell - Greenville FC 276
Sierra Briskey - Hamburg FC 523
Jared Dimon - Tower City FC 1603
Kaitlyn Fleeger - Chicora FC 962
Hailey Greenfell - Selinsgrove FC 1173
Kaila Hildebrand - Chicora FC 962
Chloe Kindig - McSherrystown Chapter 2179
Lindsey Kisner - West Newton Lodge 31
Brianna McCurdy - Indiana Chapter 1260
Marizah Moore - Lancaster FC 299
Cullen Myers - Pittston Lodge 1207
Makaya Shadle - Galeton Chapter 556
Grace Shaw - Greenville Chapter 1890
Alexis Strasser - Gallitzin Lodge 185
Madelinne Strasser - Gallitzin Lodge 185

The PMA Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2018 are:
Charles N Varriano - Greensburg 1151
Nicholas S Wendelboe - Erie 66
Peyton Kendzierski - East Erie 593
Alyssa Menko - Shamokin 1149
Olivia Pagano - Galeton 826
Cooper Sunderlin - Galeton 826
Austin Dubois - Clearfield 97
Emilie Crossan - Bucks 73
Mikayla Wright - Danville 1133
Laura N Bear - Hamburg 786
Ragan Ebersole - Willow Grove 2425
Darius Edwards - Titusville 84
Jordan Baker - Titusville 1097
Austin G McCready - Hastings 1981
Jena R Wybroanowski - Washington 318
Morgan Pytlak - Sutersville 1358
Taylor Ryan - Albion 595

The Recipient of the
2016 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Sadie Presto - Cokeburg 1625

The Recipients of Scholarships for the Class of 2017 are:
Dominic Colao - Union City 882
Sadie Presto - Cokeburg 1625
Alternates:
Bailey Andres - Oil City 78 and Chapter 605
Brody Coolidge - Wellsboro 1147

The Recipient of the
2015 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Emily Goulden - York Chapter 694

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2016 are:
Valerie Flack - North Hills/Pittsburgh 46
Amanda Barnhart - Greenville Chapter 1890
Alternates:
Jade Hettick - Greenville Lodge 276
Adam Gamber - Export Lodge 234

The Recipient of the
2014 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Hayden Downey - East Erie FC 593

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2015 are:
David Johnson - Greenville FC 276
Daniel Gilligan - Danville FC 1133
Haley Bates - Greenville FC 276
Alternates:
Shelby Woodward - Elkland FC 746
William Graham - Greenville FC 276
Brittany Shoenfelt - Indiana FC 174

The Recipient of the
2013 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
John Carbarry - Middletown FC 410

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2014 are:
James Schafer - Greenville FC 276
Drake Burgess - Union City 882
Madeline Swiger - Youngwood 23
Alternates:
Chase Pepper - Canton FC 429
Samantha Quail - Canton FC 429
Emma Ferrick - Connellsville FC 16

The Recipient of the
2012 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Melissa Setley - Hamburg FC 523

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2013 are:
Logan Rook - Canton FC 429
Kendra Toseki - Muncy Valley FC 866
Amanda Quinn - Danville FC 1133
Alternates:
Adam Knee - Gallitzen 185
Colin Lord - Hamburg FC 523
Brittany Reinhart - Greenville FC 276

The Recipient of the
2011 Charles Jesse James Scholarship
Matthew Bryer - Meadville FC 2505/Chapter 2143

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2012 are:
Martin Parson - Shippensburg Lodge 2500
Kelsey Bowser - New Bethleham Lodge 366
Michael Pronzato - Doylestown Lodge 1284
Alternates:
Matthew Waldman - Hamburg FC 523
Kelley Jay - Bedford FC 480/Chapter 1245
Michael Lochard - Union City Lodge 882

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2011 are:
Quinn Murphy - Tunkhannock 1276/1068
Carolinne Strasser - Gallitzin 185/2397
Kayla Kratzer - Middleburg 1229
Alternates:
Danielle Strange - Wellsboro 1147/60
Paige Lucas - Clymer 670
Kristin Route - Canton 429

The R Robert Dale Scholarship Winners for the Class of 2010 are:
Jamie Gawlinski - Union City 882
Katelyn A Pettigrew - Greenville 276
Alternates:
Jonathan M Shingler - Lewistown 143
Carly Stauffer - St. Marys 146

NOTICE: The Loyal Order of Moose is a private organization. All activities and events referred to on this web site are available to members in good standing. This Web site is for informational purposes with proprietary information intended for members only. General information is available to the public at large, but should not be construed to be a solicitation for membership. This web site is an initiative of the Pennsylvania Moose Association, Inc, and is not sanctioned by the Loyal Order of Moose, Moose International, the Supreme Lodge or any subsidiary thereof. All logos, trademarks and servicemarks pertaining to the Loyal Order of Moose and/or its programs or degrees are copyrighted by Moose International, Inc., Mooseheart, Illinois. The information contained herein is both confidential and privileged and shall only be available to and used by good-standing members of the Loyal Order of Moose for fraternal purposes. Any use of the information (Section 45.3 of the General Laws) contained herein for private gain or for any commercial, political or business purpose is strictly prohibited.