It is a great honor to be recognized as a Pilgrim of the Order. Only lodge members who have served their lodge, advanced to the Moose legion and volunteered further are considered for this degree. Generally it is attained only by devoted members who have given many years of service to and for our program. They have volunteered to cook, clean, serve as an officer, mentored others and been fraternal leaders along the way.

Like the Fellows, the Pilgrims are encouraged to meet and continue to perform good acts to assist our program at all levels of the fraternity. That includes helping to encourage and select good lodge officers, supporting programs of the districts and associations and rendering what support they are able for our philanthropic cause of serving childhood and old aged.

The official regalia of a Pilgrim include a gold blazer featuring the Pilgrim logo, with coordinated necktie, white shirt, black trousers and black footwear. It distinguishes them as men of meritorious service to the Order. The degree remains with them for life, as long as both their Lodge and Moose Legion memberships remain in active status.

Next Pilgrim Conferral: June 3, 2017
Congratulations to the
Pennsylvania Moose Association
Pilgrim Class of 2017

Conferred at the House Of God on June 3, 2017 Left to Right: Front row: Steve Stevenson - Lock Haven 100, James Johnson - Elkland 746, Jack Chandley - East Erie 593, Darren Confer - Franklin 83, Dan Monroe - Union City 882, George "Steve" Jackson - Huntingdon 223, Back row: Robert Gahagan - Portage 131, Don Maglett - Belle Vernon 209, Earl Crowe - Irwin 236, George "Rookie" Chroniger - McSherrystown 720, George Swartz - Hanover 227, Paul Chianese - Greenville 276
Schedule of Pilgrim Presentations

Steve Stevenson - Lock Haven 100.....
James Johnson - Elkland 746.....
Jack Chandley - East Erie 593.....
Darren Confer - Franklin 83.....
Dan Monroe - Union City 882.....
George "Steve" Jackson - Huntingdon 223.....
Robert Gahagan - Portage 131.....
Don Maglett - Belle Vernon 209.....
Earl Crowe - Irwin 223.....
George "Rookie" Chroniger - McSherrystown 720.....
George Swartz - Hanover 227.....
Paul Chianese - Greenville 276.....


PilgrimLodgeConferral
Charles GarberWaynesburg 4611987
Edward ScottChambersburg 8421987
Mark ShappellMillersburg 591987
Frank Ember, Sr.Elizabethtown 5961988
Charles Henn, Jr.Hamburg 5231989
Joseph Kormosh, Jr.Hays 14361990
Richard ZittleDowningtown 11531990
Larry L BowmanGeneral Assembly 30001991
Kenneth DiehlCocalico Valley 27011991
Timothy HowellsDoylestown 12841991
Joseph R KoonsDanville 11331991
Arthur WagnerSelinsgrove 11731991
Robert W MillerMilton 1711992
Art "Ash" MillerHamburg 5231992
John TregoCoatesville 2971992
George BatesMarysville 1071993
Gerald DewaldDanville 11331993
Ron HuffChicora 9621993
Gary LiningerChambersburg 8421993
Thomas WoodBay Country 8311993
Kenneth GetnerSutersville 13581994
Edward G JenkinsBucks 11691994
Fred KoehlerSellersville 15391994
Lowell OttJohnson County 26751994
Michael PetersButler 641994
Donald WagnerHuntingdon 2231994
Charles CuppCurwensville 2681995
Everett FultonDowningtown 11531995
Dennis KeeganSutersville 13581995
Richard KellerBedford 4801995
Leroy SwisherDowningtown 11531995
Francis VuxtaElizabethtown 5961995
David WittShamokin 11491995
Clarence EckertSt Marys 1461996
Roy E KaiserWilmerding 861996
Robert ReynoldsMiddletown 4101996
Robert ErnstHarmony 9571997
Paul R GluntCurwensville 2681997
Gerald SaundersCanton 4291997
Bruce BergerSellersville 15391998
Ralph Burris, Jr.Butler 641998
Richard ScottElizabethtown 5961998
Bernie SeikWashington 221998
Sam ShermanLewistown 1431998
Robert DonnellyMedia 21891999
George DysonStroudsburg 13361999
James FrymoyerDowningtown 11531999
Larry JanisseTunkhannock 12761999
Patrick WendellSt Marys 1461999
Albert J Asiello, Sr.Jersey Shore 2142000
John BoylesSutersville 13582000
Robert CrowMiddletown 4102000
Charles Fetters, Sr.Bellefonte 2062000
Robert GallagherWashington 222000
Rick KingHuntingdon 2232000
Ronald MaleyChicora 9622000
Clyde PetersCurwensville 2682000
John S Tressler, Jr.Connellsville 162000
Gary WebbUnion City 8822000
William CarrUniversal 2982001
Richard CharlesPunxsutawney 9542001
Frank FurrerGeneral Assembly 30002001
David GraybillMillerstown 9252001
Mikey MichalczikEast Erie 5932001
Robert PattonHarmony 9572001
Robert StatlerMercersburg 17902001
Wayne TubbsElkland 7462001
John Geiger, Jr.Sellersville 15392002
Homer C Griffith, Sr.Bedford 4802002
Hubert MaguireOil City 782002
Drew McGarryCurwensville 2682002
Kenneth NoonBedford 4802002
Hower Smith, IIICoatesville 2972002
Stanley AdamsGreenville 2762003
Harry BucherGettysburg 15262003
Lewis DuellPort Allegany 4602003
Darrell O'BrienBelle Vernon 2092003
Douglas OwensSlatington 13752003
Felix Reichart, Jr.Union City 8822003
Gerald DetrieFranklin 832004
Ollie GeeseyMiddletown 4102004
Charles GilkeyVerona 2502004
Mahlon "Butch" HughesStroudsburg 13362004
Richard H McMillenBedford 4802004
Mark StitzelHamburg 5232004
Wilbur R Yoder, Jr.Lancaster 2992004
Dennis BerryGreenville 2762005
Ted KrollUnion City 8822005
Richard Miller Sr.Altoona 742005
Norman A SmithChambersburg 8422005
Edwin WinansCorry 982005
Thomas ColinearIrwin 2362006
Gerald ErbSellersville 15392006
William KozmaDoylestown 12842006
Stanley LaidackerWilliamsport 1452006
James PoshardWilmerding 862006
John SearlCurwensville 2682006
Donald R Zechman, JrMiddleburg 12292006
Michael GavulikVerona 5812007
David GreenawayHanover 2272007
Deane HammHamburg 5232007
Mark HornbakerMercersburg 17902007
Joe KopsicNanty Glo 2072007
Glenn NeilSwissvale 4162007
William PyBucks 11692007
Timothy ZarpentineIndiana 1742007
Richard ClarkGreenville 2762008
Neil DeiblerEmporium 3682008
Duffy DeweyErie 662008
James Hofer, Jr.Tunkhannock 12762008
Chalmer KlineLewistown 1432008
Steve KrutElizabethtown 5962008
John LuckenbaughGettysburg 15262008
Walter "Skip" MeyersGreenville 2762008
Richard NoelVerona 2502008
Carl ShifferMillerstown 9252008
Terry SusickBelle Vernon 2092008
Jeff SwartzDanville 11332008
Charles SwogerCoraopolis 6962008
Shawn BaileChickies Rock 3072009
Vince ConfortiGreensburg 11512009
Richard EvansMadera 11722009
Gary FramptonGreenville 2762009
Jon GrooverCanton 4292009
Clarence HillWilliamsport 1452009
Dennis KaiserClarion 1012009
Dennis MangesWindber 3492009
George PlatzerGrassflat 9412009
John ShultzConnellsville 162009
Charles ChiplisIndiana 1742010
Clarence FeltonMeadville 25052010
Elwin HermanTunkhannock 12762010
Joseph HudackWindber 3492010
Donald JacksonHuntingdon 2232010
Gerald MarlettWarren 1092010
James NelsonBucks 11692010
Frank ReeseNanty Glo 2072010
Matt ReikLewistown 1432010
Kevin ReynoldsBulter 642010
Joseph SaeliFranklin 832010
William SeipleDowningtown 11532010
Craig ZimmermanPhoenixville 12732010
James DurmanFarrell 552011
Richard FreemanCoalport 3502011
David KellyEbensburg 6812011
Robert McCartneyLewistown 1432011
Edwin ReinerMillersburg 592011
Ken RuskoCarmichaels 8192011
William SmithFranklin 832011
David TorsellBellefonte 2062011
Douglas AttingerFranklin 832012
Dale ClarkWarren 1092012
Dale ClevelandWellsboro 11472012
Roger FishElkland 7462012
Steve GilbertUnion City 8822012
Donald SartorTunkhannock 12762012
Richard ShipeSelinsgrove 11732012
Chris TaylorIrwin 2362012
Lee VogelSlatington 13752012
Edward WiszczorWashington 222012
James AlbinHanover 2272013
John BeckIndiana 1742013
Stanley "Bud" BehonUniversal 2982013
John ClapperBedford 4802013
John FergusonGreenville 2762013
Robert GutknechtNew Kensington 532013
Phillip KauffmanElizabethtown 5962013
Frederick MacWitheyWarren 1092013
Edward RheaDixonville 8332013
Steven SharrarClarion 1012013
Albert SmithStroudsburg 13362013
Ronald BabbieHays 14362014
Paul BarvinchakSwissvale 4162014
Jerry BerkeyWindber 3492014
Robert BrackneyIrwin 2362014
Terry CrowMiddletown 4102014
Michael DobsonButler 642014
David DonahueElizabethtown 5962014
John EbersoleChambersburg 8422014
George HopkinsNorth East 25682014
Jeffrey OnsteadBedford 4802014
Theadore PutzWilmerding 862014
Albert RootWellsboro 11472014
James ToenniesEast Erie 5932014
Robert ZelinskiGaleton 8262014
George StarkeyDowningtown 11532015
Ramo KlineBucks 11692015
Phillip FebusSellersville 15392015
Tom FutcherBedford 4802015
Dennis YounkerHuntingdon 2232015
Ray MaustellerDanville 11332015
Brian TosekiMuncy Valley 8662015
Michael HenryElizabethtown 5962015
Bob MartinGaleton 8262015
Jeffery LechnerSt Marys 1462015
Larry BrundagePort Allegheny 4602015
Thomas Colinear JrIrwin 2362015
Don ThomasButler 642015
Bill DaileyOil City 782015

NOTICE: The Loyal Order of Moose is a private organization. All activities and events referred to on this web site are available to members in good standing. This Web site is for informational purposes with proprietary information intended for members only. General information is available to the public at large, but should not be construed to be a solicitation for membership. This web site is an initiative of the Pennsylvania Moose Association, Inc, and is not sanctioned by the Loyal Order of Moose, Moose International, the Supreme Lodge or any subsidiary thereof. All logos, trademarks and servicemarks pertaining to the Loyal Order of Moose and/or its programs or degrees are copyrighted by Moose International, Inc., Mooseheart, Illinois. The information contained herein is both confidential and privileged and shall only be available to and used by good-standing members of the Loyal Order of Moose for fraternal purposes. Any use of the information (Section 45.3 of the General Laws) contained herein for private gain or for any commercial, political or business purpose is strictly prohibited.