PMA Membership Chairmen
Earl Crowe - PMA Membership Chairman
Tom Wells - Territory 3
Bill Lennert - Territory 5
George "Rookie" Chroninger - Territory 7
Paul Chianese - Territory 4
Al Kabana - Territory 6
Ed Hopkins - Media/Graphic Design
Paul Chianese - PMA Retention Chairman

For a list of members who have sponsored TWO new members so far in the Give A Ship Membership Campaign, click HERE. All these members are getting closer and closer to getting an invitation to sail !!
Todd Price - 480
Wilson Cooper - 1273
Walt Wojlchowski - 957
Darcy Whitenight - 1151
Tim Edinger - 64
Thomas Cook - 107
Matthew Spade - 925
Donald Sartor - 1276
Martin Edgar - 1625
David Linahan - 2189
Chad McMaster - 227
Bob Petrovsky - 954
Franklin Winters – 22
Jeff Sanners - 23
Tom Corcoran - 1273
Shane Hart - 23
Benjamin Alexander - 1273
Frank Attisan - 51
David Lenhart - 83
John Vanbuskirk - 1336
Robert Teet - 92
Dennis Keegan - 1358
Steve Vanderhoof - 98
Jim Cook - 2189
Kenneth Culp – 16
Darren Confer - 83
Jeffery Lechner - 146
Charles Chiplis - 174
Timothy Wilkes - 327
Gary Weaver - 100
Scott Ford - 761
Michael Keyes - 794
Anthony Imburgia - 609
Russell Maynard - 1153
Patrick Casher - 1565
Daniel Buza - 142
Dan Drake - 1526
Christian Brown - 107
John Runt - 236
Joseph R. Koons - 1133
Edward Myers - 1191
Nicholas McCloskey - 1565
Stephen Stevenson – 100
Jeffrey Vuxta - 596
Kelly Gelnett - 181
John Naugle - 181
Dennis Younkers - 223
Marc Boban - 234
Richard Freeman - 350
John Clapper - 480
Richard Weismiller - 593
Andrew Kriger - 696
Joseph Lee – 746
Joseph Mantini - 833
Michael Henry -596
Dwight Houck - 596
Mark Groft - 720
James Geitner - 1183
Ellis Emory - 1191
Ryan Miller - 349
Clifton Sullivan - 826
Ramo Kline - 1169
Eric Singer - 1436


Mark Gaetano - 609
Jeffrey Ellis - 297
Todd Sarver - 93
Samuel Ferraro - 76
James Hudack - 223
George Swartz - 227
Stephen Caggeso - 1183
Douglas Attinger - 83
Bernie Kephart - 327
Ronald Murach - 1276
Robert Confair - 214
Joseph Buterbaugh - 954
William Pratt - 819
Randy Shives - 842
James Johnson - 746
Ray Mausteller - 1133
William Shawley - 207
Mike Harmon - 461
Tim Cooney - 1147
Phillip K. Febus - 1539
Robert Green - 908


George “Rookie” Chroniger - McSherrystown FC 720


Fred Ulmer - Leechburg FC 102
Paul Dunmyer - Gallitzin 185



2014-15 Give A Ship Monthly "Next Year's Dues, On The PMA" Winners

May 2014:
D#1 - Craig Care, Phoenixville 1273
D#3 - Mark Rosenberger, Meyersdale 76
D#5 - Phillip Febus, Sellersville 1539
D#7 - Alan Koons, Jersey Shore 214
D#9 - Michael Bucha, Clarence 1565
D#11 - Andrew Novotney, Cokeburg 1625
D#13 - Glenn Walter, Leechburg 102
D#15 - Steven Miller, East Erie 593
June 2014:
D#2 - Ronald Murach, Tunkhannock 1276
D#4 - Larry Troutman, Selinsgrove 1173
D#6 - David Witkus, Chambersburg 842
D#8 - Jeremy Rossi, Ridgway 1183
D#10 - Bruce Sabers, Youngwood 23
D#12 - William Swoger, Coraopolis 696
D#14 - Willard Smith, Harmony 957

July 2014:
D#1 - Seth Baker, Phoenixville 1273
D#3 - Donald Howard, Windber 349
D#5 - Matthew Lontz, Millersburg 59
D#7 - Jeffery Matase, Galeton 826
D#9 - James Coble, Clearfield 97
D#11 - Leonard Povrzenich, Belle Vernon 209
D#13 - Fred Ulmer, Leechburg 102
D#15 - Mike Woods, Union City 882
August 2014:
D#2 - Paul Schoenberger, Slatington 1375
D#4 - Jeffery Clark, Muncy Valley 866
D#6 - Jared Crockett, Millerstown 925
D#8 - Robin Boni, Ridgway 1183
D#10 - Darcy Whitenight, Greensburg 1151
D#12 - Doug Lindsay, Universal 298
D#14 - David McAninch, Clarion 101

September 2014
D#1 - Robert Allison, Coatsville 297
D#3 - Dana Simmons, Portage 131
D#5 - Raymond Shifflett, Elizabethtown 596
D#7 - Louis Plaquadio, Galeton 826
D#9 - Tim Cingle, Clarence 1565
D#11 - Phil Lapping, Waynesburg 461
D#13 - John Beck, Indiana 174
D#15 - Bill Dailey, Oil City 78
October 2014
D#2 - Shane Heckman, Stroudsburg 1336
D#4 - Bud Balliet, Lewistown 143
D#6 - Brian Becker, Hanover 227
D#8 - Jeff Kline, Ridgway 1183
D#10 - Todd Stevenson, Greensburg 1151
D#12 - Scott Singer, Hays 1436
D#14 - Tom Bleicher, Butler 64

November 2014
D#1 - Richard Sload, West Chester 908
D#3 - John Clapper, Bedford 480
D#5 - James Machamer, Tower City 1603
D#7 - Jamie Parsons, Elkland 746
D#9 - Corey Robinson, Bellefonte 206
D#11 - Robert Tennant, Waynesburg 461
D#13 - Fred Ulmer, Leechburg 102
D#15 - Michael Johnson, Greenville 276
December 2014
D#2 - Ronald Murach, Tunkhannock 1276
D#4 - Raymond Mausteller, Danville 1133
D#6 - William Gardiner, Shippensburg 2500
D#8 - Stephen Caggeso, Ridgway 1183
D#10 - Lawrence Sinchar, Irwin 236
D#12 - Kevin Hanlon, Verona 250
D#14 - Theodore Manos, Butler 64

PMA Membership Booster Program
Find out how you and your lodge can join in and be part of this program
 Booster Program (Updated January 2015)


Click HERE for the list of 2014-2015 Boosters

2014-15 Be A Gamer Monthly "Next Year's Dues, On The PMA" Winners

May 2014:
T#3 - Kyle Mack, Elkland 746
T#4 - Ken Marshall, East Erie 593
T#5 - Anthony Imburgia, Beechview 609
T#6 - Charles Weierick, Houtzdale 327
T#7 - Edward Kenney, Gettysburg 1526
June 2014:
T#3 - Mark Fish, Elkland 746
T#4 - Richard Kline, Titusville, 84
T#5 - John Hummel, Beechview 609
T#6 - Tom Folmar, Curwensville 268
T#7 - Todd Craig, McSherrystown 720
July 2014:
T#3 - Robert Williams, Tunkhannock 1276
T#4 - Robert Zuck, Oil City 78
T#5 - Rob Stillwagon, New Castle 51
T#6 - Leo Engleman, Altoona 74
T#7 - Trevor Boyer, Millersburg 59
August 2014:
T#3 - Richard Geary, Tunkhannock #1276
T#4 - Richard Young, Titusville #84
T#5 - Alex Crown, Waynesburg #461
T#6 - Robert Wilson, Indiana #174
T#7 - Robert Confair, Jersey Shore #214
September 2014
T#3 - Jeff Branning, Susquehanna 794
T#4 - Dewayne Thomas, East Erie 593
T#5 - Brian Mackey, Coraopolis 696
T#6 - David Weidel, Huntingdon 223
T#7 - George Chroniger, McSherrystown 720
October 2014
T#3 - Martin Meehan, Tunkhannock 1276
T#4 - John Joseph, Union City 882
T#5 - Matthew Kanick, Leechburg 102
T#6 - Dennis Clark, Clearfield 97
T#7 - Matt Bertin, Williamsport 145
November 2014
T#3 - Joseph Schwarz, Elkland 746
T#4 - Gary Jones, North East 2568
T#5 - Chris Taylor, Irwin 236
T#6 - Thomas Fulare, Madera 1172
T#7 - Jim Luckabaugh, Hanover 227
December 2014
T#3 - Allen Gator, Elkland 746
T#4 - James Johnson, Franklin 83
T#5 - Mike Harmon, Waynesburg 461
T#6 - Roy Fennell, Dixonville 833
T#7 - William Dougherty, Willow Grove 1101


The winners of the $500 Best Buy Gift Cards for the
2013-2014 Join the PMA Tour Membership contest are:

Spring (3 winners)
Christopher T. Hann - Muncy Valley 866
Michael Coleman - Osceola Mills 154
Neil Sinclair - Verona 250

Fall (3 winners)
Tony Reid - Lancaster 299
Michael Kelly - Hanover 227
Kenneth Bonus - Butler 64

NOTICE: The Loyal Order of Moose is a private organization. All activities and events referred to on this web site are available to members in good standing. This Web site is for informational purposes with proprietary information intended for members only. General information is available to the public at large, but should not be construed to be a solicitation for membership. This web site is an initiative of the Pennsylvania Moose Association, Inc, and is not sanctioned by the Loyal Order of Moose, Moose International, the Supreme Lodge or any subsidiary thereof. All logos, trademarks and servicemarks pertaining to the Loyal Order of Moose and/or its programs or degrees are copyrighted © by Moose International, Inc., Mooseheart, Illinois. The information contained herein is both confidential and privileged and shall only be available to and used by good-standing members of the Loyal Order of Moose for fraternal purposes. Any use of the information (Section 45.3 of the General Laws) contained herein for private gain or for any commercial, political or business purpose is strictly prohibited.